crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 15 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Blue Valley North High School Blue Valley North 3:15 pm | Shawnee Mission West High School Jan 15 Girls Freshman Basketball at Mill Valley High School Mill Valley 4:00 pm | Mill Valley High School Jan 15 Boys Varsity Basketball at Blue Valley North High School Blue Valley

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Turner High School Turner 4:00 pm | Lansing High School Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Turner High School Turner 4:00 pm | Lansing High School Jan 08 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Turner High School Turner 5:30 pm | Lansing High School Jan 08 Girls Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling at Seaman High School Tournament @ Seaman High School 2:00 pm | Seaman High School Jan 04 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Seaman High School Tournament @ Seaman High School 2:00 pm | Seaman High School Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Basehor-Linwood High School Basehor-Linwood 4:00 pm |

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 20 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Blue Valley Southwest High School Blue Valley Southwest 4:30 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School Dec 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Blue Valley Southwest High School Blue Valley Southwest 4:30 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School Dec 20 Boys Freshman Basketball at Blue Valley Southwest

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Shawnee Heights High School Shawnee Heights High School 4:00 pm | Shawnee Heights High School Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Shawnee Heights High School Shawnee Heights High School 4:00 pm | Shawnee Heights High School Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball at Shawnee Heights High School Shawnee

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Seaman High School Seaman 4:00 pm | Lansing High School Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Seaman High School Seaman 4:00 pm | Lansing High School Dec 04 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Seaman High School Seaman 5:30 pm | Lansing High School Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 28 Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Olathe South High School Olathe South 6:00 pm | Lansing High School Nov 28 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Olathe South High School Olathe South 6:00 pm | Lansing High School Dec 01 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Lawrence Free State High School, Leavenworth High School, Tonganoxie High School Tournament

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Scrimmage @ Lansing High School 6:00 pm | Lansing High School Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Unknown Basketball Event 7:00 pm | Lansing High School Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Unknown Basketball Event 8:00 pm | Lansing High School